2480 Keeport Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Keeport Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $341,698, approximately $172 per square foot. 2480 Keeport Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Kepner Eric and Kepner Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Outstanding Balance
$80,726
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$260,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Marrero Osvaldo Perez
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kepner Eric | $174,400 | North American Title Co | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $20,000 | B D R Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History