2480 Porterfield Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,833,000 - $4,577,349
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$1,508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Porterfield Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,291,337, approximately $1,507 per square foot. 2480 Porterfield Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Garrett Irene Z
Bought by
Garrett Irene Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Garrett Irene Z
Bought by
Garrett Irene Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,732
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Garrett Irene Z
Bought by
Garrett Irene Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
Garrett Ronald W and Garrett Irene Z
Bought by
Garrett Ronald W and Garrett Irene Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,650
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Garrett Ronald W and Garrett Irene Z
Bought by
Garrett Ronald W and Garrett Irene Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Irene Z | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Irene Z | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garrett Irene Z | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garrett Irene Z | -- | -- | |
| Garrett Ronald W | -- | -- | |
| Garrett Ronald W | -- | Golden California Title Co | |
| Garrett Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garrett Irene Z | $387,732 | |
| Closed | Garrett Ronald W | $220,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $188,589 | $48,942 | $139,647 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $184,892 | $47,983 | $136,909 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $181,268 | $47,043 | $134,225 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $177,715 | $46,121 | $131,594 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $174,231 | $45,217 | $129,014 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $172,446 | $44,754 | $127,692 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $169,066 | $43,877 | $125,189 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $165,752 | $43,017 | $122,735 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $162,503 | $42,174 | $120,329 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $159,318 | $41,348 | $117,970 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $156,925 | $40,727 | $116,198 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $153,852 | $39,930 | $113,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map