2480 Thayer Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $180,598 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Thayer Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $244,400, approximately $254 per square foot. 2480 Thayer Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Board Jennifer D
Bought by
Board Joshua M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,155
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Gordon Nancy R
Bought by
Board Joshua M and Board Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,695
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Joshua M | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Board Joshua M | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Board Joshua M | $55,000 | |
| Open | Board Joshua M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $129,540 | $70,800 | $58,740 |
| 2024 | $933 | $129,540 | $70,800 | $58,740 |
| 2023 | $933 | $129,540 | $70,800 | $58,740 |
| 2022 | $883 | $100,910 | $60,580 | $40,330 |
| 2021 | $883 | $100,910 | $60,580 | $40,330 |
| 2020 | $876 | $100,910 | $60,580 | $40,330 |
| 2019 | $876 | $100,910 | $60,580 | $40,330 |
| 2018 | $885 | $98,590 | $65,800 | $32,790 |
| 2016 | $869 | $98,592 | $65,800 | $32,792 |
| 2015 | $871 | $98,592 | $65,800 | $32,792 |
| 2014 | $872 | $98,652 | $65,800 | $32,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map