2563 Thayer Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $1,641,081
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2563 Thayer Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $1,082,041, approximately $858 per square foot. 2563 Thayer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Saintsing Betty Farlow
Bought by
Farlow Dennis Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Farlow Dennis Dale
Bought by
Saintsing Betty Farlow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farlow Dennis Dale | $212,500 | None Available | |
| Saintsing Betty Farlow | $212,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $367,840 | $159,290 | $208,550 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $367,840 | $159,290 | $208,550 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $367,840 | $159,290 | $208,550 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $264,040 | $122,840 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $264,040 | $122,840 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $264,040 | $122,840 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $264,040 | $122,840 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $258,730 | $117,310 | $141,420 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $848,629 | $707,210 | $141,419 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $848,629 | $707,210 | $141,419 |
| 2014 | -- | $848,629 | $707,210 | $141,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map