24802 44th Ave Cascade, IA 52033
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24802 44th Ave, Cascade, IA 52033 and is currently estimated at $447,486, approximately $248 per square foot. 24802 44th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and Aquin Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Loes Frederick A and Loes Patricia A
Bought by
Hosch Todd S and Hosch Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosch Todd S | $27,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $432,390 | $35,630 | $396,760 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $411,070 | $35,630 | $375,440 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $411,070 | $35,630 | $375,440 |
| 2022 | $244 | $276,140 | $30,540 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $244 | $20,540 | $20,540 | $0 |
| 2020 | $248 | $20,540 | $20,540 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $288 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $288 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $294 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $294 | $20,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $286 | $20,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $278 | $20,890 | $20,890 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map