24808 Broad Ave Wilmington, CA 90744
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $779,519
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24808 Broad Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744 and is currently estimated at $722,880, approximately $462 per square foot. 24808 Broad Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Mota Jose Antonio
Bought by
Cervantes Salvador and Mota Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,870
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Mota Bethany Shevaun
Bought by
Mota Jose Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Mota Jose Antonio
Bought by
Mota Jose Antonio and Mota Bethany Shevaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Mota Bethany Shevaun
Bought by
Mota Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Lorenzen William H
Bought by
Mota Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Salvador | $420,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Mota Jose Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Mota Jose Antonio | -- | First American | |
| Mota Jose Antonio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mota Jose Antonio | $173,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Salvador | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mota Jose Antonio | $138,400 | |
| Closed | Mota Jose Antonio | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,308 | $487,439 | $372,661 | $114,778 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $477,882 | $365,354 | $112,528 |
| 2023 | $6,189 | $468,513 | $358,191 | $110,322 |
| 2022 | $5,915 | $459,327 | $351,168 | $108,159 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $450,322 | $344,283 | $106,039 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $436,967 | $334,072 | $102,895 |
| 2018 | $5,530 | $428,400 | $327,522 | $100,878 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $248,199 | $109,462 | $138,737 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $244,472 | $107,818 | $136,654 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $239,684 | $105,706 | $133,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map