24809 Agusta Dr Moreno Valley, CA 92551
Chaparral Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24809 Agusta Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92551 and is currently estimated at $524,072, approximately $327 per square foot. 24809 Agusta Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Chaparral Hills Elementary School, Badger Springs Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Loza Anna S and Loza David T
Bought by
Loza Sanchez Revocable Living Trust and Loza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Euvaldina and Sanchez Miriam
Bought by
Loza David T and Loza Anna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sanchez Euvaldina and Sanchez Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Knutson Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Meade Brian R and Meade Lynn M
Bought by
Knutson Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loza Sanchez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loza David T | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Euvaldina | $118,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Knutson Mtg Corp | $101,254 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Euvaldina | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $195,987 | $49,817 | $146,170 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $188,379 | $47,884 | $140,495 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $184,687 | $46,946 | $137,741 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $181,067 | $46,026 | $135,041 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $179,212 | $45,555 | $133,657 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $175,699 | $44,662 | $131,037 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $172,255 | $43,788 | $128,467 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $168,879 | $42,930 | $125,949 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $165,569 | $42,089 | $123,480 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $163,083 | $41,457 | $121,626 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $159,891 | $40,646 | $119,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map