2481 Wilson Ave Redding, CA 96002
Shasta View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2481 Wilson Ave, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $274,885, approximately $249 per square foot. 2481 Wilson Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Breedlove Richard A and Breedlove Lori
Bought by
Breedlove Investment Ltd Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Martin Anne L
Bought by
Breedlove Richard A and Breedlove Lori C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breedlove Investment Ltd Partnership | $62,000 | -- | |
| Breedlove Richard A | $67,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martin Anne L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breedlove Richard A | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $105,006 | $31,340 | $73,666 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $102,948 | $30,726 | $72,222 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $100,930 | $30,124 | $70,806 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $98,952 | $29,534 | $69,418 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $97,012 | $28,955 | $68,057 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $96,019 | $28,659 | $67,360 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $94,138 | $28,098 | $66,040 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $92,294 | $27,548 | $64,746 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $90,485 | $27,008 | $63,477 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $88,712 | $26,479 | $62,233 |
| 2015 | $995 | $87,381 | $26,082 | $61,299 |
| 2014 | $988 | $85,671 | $25,572 | $60,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map