Seller's Agent in 2026
Eli Levy
Maven Real Estate Advisors, LLC
(832) 538-5823
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
Beautifully maintained one-story home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with no back neighbors! The welcoming layout features a formal dining room and a split floor plan with the spacious primary suite on one side and three bedrooms on the other. The kitchen opens to a bright breakfast area and living room with several built-ins. One of the secondary bedrooms is outfitted with French doors, making it perfect for a home office or study, while two others feature custom paneling. Step outside to a covered patio with pergola overlooking a private backyard. Enjoy nearby parks with play areas, picnic tables, and BBQ grills, along with access to Cinco Ranch’s premier amenities and top-rated Katy ISD schools. Call today to view
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Houston Republic Title Co | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $150,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $151,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $176,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $218,350 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $439,500 | -2.2% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $449,400 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $449,500 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Rented | $1,900 | -4.5% | -- | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | For Rent | $1,990 | +2.1% | -- | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Rented | $1,950 | -9.3% | -- | |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Rented | $2,150 | -2.3% | -- | |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,022 | $413,855 | $78,000 | $335,855 |
| 2024 | $9,022 | $394,350 | $78,000 | $316,350 |
| 2023 | $9,698 | $405,943 | $60,000 | $345,943 |
| 2022 | $9,079 | $339,660 | $60,000 | $279,660 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $269,160 | $60,000 | $209,160 |
| 2020 | $7,304 | $257,000 | $57,750 | $199,250 |
| 2019 | $7,808 | $261,090 | $57,750 | $203,340 |
| 2018 | $7,815 | $258,300 | $57,750 | $200,550 |
| 2017 | $7,655 | $248,880 | $52,500 | $196,380 |
| 2016 | $7,827 | $254,490 | $52,500 | $201,990 |
| 2015 | $4,466 | $241,620 | $52,500 | $189,120 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $219,650 | $52,500 | $167,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eli Levy
Maven Real Estate Advisors, LLC
(832) 538-5823
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shi Yin
Sunet Group
(832) 849-5018
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jimmy Franklin
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 347-2200
49 in this area
5,093 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Andrea Pardo
Energy Realty
(281) 679-6266
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Laura Germann
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kristi Halphen
RE/MAX
(713) 254-4881
8 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 68180437
APN: 2278-11-001-0600-914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.