2482 Garners Creek Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Tennessee City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,150 - $707,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,461
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2482 Garners Creek Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $647,038, approximately $262 per square foot. 2482 Garners Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Eaton Danny T
Bought by
Dickson Michael and Dickson Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Michael | $300,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dickson Michael | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $143,375 | $11,100 | $132,275 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $143,375 | $11,100 | $132,275 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $98,350 | $2,950 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $98,350 | $2,950 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $98,350 | $2,950 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $98,350 | $2,950 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $98,350 | $2,950 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $83,075 | $3,700 | $79,375 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $83,075 | $3,700 | $79,375 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $83,075 | $3,700 | $79,375 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $69,850 | $3,700 | $66,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map