2482 Sun Valley Cir Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2482 Sun Valley Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $304,067, approximately $198 per square foot. 2482 Sun Valley Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Urvine
Bought by
Alvarez Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Urvine
Bought by
Alvarez Eduardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Folkes Meda L
Bought by
Edwards Urvine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Folkes Meda L
Bought by
Folkes Meda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Eduardo | $236,000 | -- | |
| Alvarez Eduardo | $236,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Urvine | $122,500 | -- | |
| Folkes Meda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |