NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $507,000 - $606,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2014

Last sale price $260,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,350 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Bathroom
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shivela Middle School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 5-minute walk to Barratt Park

About This Home

As of December 2014

BEAUTIFUL one story Home FOUR BEDROOMS AND TWO FULL BATHROOMS. Property opens up in a very desirable floor plan. HUGE BACK YARD. Great condition, A/C Unit. Great looking kitchen and living room. Fireplace..... property is close to everything and in a nice CUL-DE-SAC. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Very close to Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Hernandez

Century 21 Masters License #01723510 Listed on: 10/06/2014

Century 21 Masters

Last Buyer's Agent

Lee Medlin

National Realty Group License #00998908

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 9,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Fireplace in Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Tax Tract Number 24459
  • Assessor Parcel Number 948491035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

9,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 948491035
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Bath, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 175.68
  • Room Type: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9700.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2230

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9700.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 35
  • Tax Tract Number: 24459

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Medlin Frankie Lee
Bought by
Medlin Frankie Lee and Medlin Jamie Lee
Current Estimated Value
$570,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,886
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,547

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Medlin Frankie Lee and Medlin Jamie Lee
Bought by
Medlin Frankie Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,886
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,547

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Medlin Frankie
Bought by
Family Trust Of Frankie Lee Medlin & Jam

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2014
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Medlin Frankie Lee and Medlin Jamie Lee
Bought by
Medlin Frankie Lee and Medlin Jamie Lee
Seller's Agent
Christine Hernandez
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Lee Medlin
National Realty Group
List Price
$284,777
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,777
-8.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Partners With American Corp
Bought by
Rueda Roberto and Rueda Silvia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,795
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Koerner Gregory Ronald and Koerner Fred William

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Medlin Frankie Lee -- Accommodation
Medlin Frankie Lee -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Family Trust Of Frankie Lee Medlin & Jam -- Fidelity National Title Co
Medlin Frankie -- Fidelity National Title Co
Medlin Frankie -- Fidelity National Title Co
Medlin Frankie Lee -- None Available
Medlin Frankie Lee $260,000 Pacific Coast Title
Rueda Roberto -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Partners With America Corp -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Medlin Frankie Lee $294,000
Previous Owner Rueda Roberto $129,795
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2014 12/17/14 Sold $260,000 -8.7% $176 / Sq Ft
12/02/2014 12/02/14 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2014 11/29/14 Price Changed $284,750 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
11/25/2014 11/25/14 Price Changed $284,767 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
11/12/2014 11/12/14 Price Changed $284,770 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
10/06/2014 10/06/14 For Sale $284,777 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,649 $312,471 $66,096 $246,375
2023 $3,583 $300,339 $63,530 $236,809
2022 $3,570 $294,451 $62,285 $232,166
2021 $3,506 $288,678 $61,064 $227,614
2020 $3,472 $285,719 $60,438 $225,281
2019 $3,408 $280,117 $59,253 $220,864
2018 $3,346 $274,626 $58,093 $216,533
2017 $3,302 $269,242 $56,954 $212,288
2016 $3,260 $263,964 $55,838 $208,126
2015 $3,227 $260,000 $55,000 $205,000
2014 $2,675 $187,441 $61,454 $125,987
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: DW14214734

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 948-491-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.