24823 Marine Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24823 Marine Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $748,642, approximately $600 per square foot. 24823 Marine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Aquino Mariaflor S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Custodio Susan E and The Flossie M Smith Separate P
Bought by
Aquino Mariaflor S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Smith Flossie M
Bought by
Smith Flossie M and Flossie M Smith Separate Property Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $392,600 | Accommodation | |
| Aquino Mariaflor S | $463,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Smith Flossie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aquino Mariaflor S | $370,400 | |
| Closed | Aquino Mariaflor S | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,659 | $645,364 | $504,867 | $140,497 |
| 2024 | $8,429 | $632,711 | $494,968 | $137,743 |
| 2023 | $8,266 | $620,306 | $485,263 | $135,043 |
| 2022 | $7,855 | $608,145 | $475,749 | $132,396 |
| 2021 | $7,765 | $596,221 | $466,421 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $507,000 | $396,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $6,317 | $476,000 | $372,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $395,000 | $309,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $5,290 | $395,000 | $309,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $4,659 | $335,000 | $262,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map