NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24828 W Montgomery Rd Wittmann, AZ 85361

Estimated Value: $449,000 - $579,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,122 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2024

Last sale price $475,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,831 / mo

227 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Great opportunity to own a move in ready home on over an acre in the expanding community of Wittmann! Split level floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2122 SF vaulted ceilings, and plenty of exterior space to put your personal touches on! Updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances & lots of cabinets. Spacious Primary Bedroom with 2 walk-in closets & spa-like private bath. Views off of the patio are endless. This is a great opportunity to own your slice of paradise! You don't want to miss seeing this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Waletich

RE/MAX Excalibur License #SA690734000 Listed on: 07/13/2023

RE/MAX Excalibur

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Long

West USA Realty License #SA658795000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,062

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Tax Lot D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 503-30-096-D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,062

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: PATTON LN and 251st ST
  • Legal Info Range: 3W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.25
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 223.85

• Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2122.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Dirt Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail, Well Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nadaburg Elementary School
  • High School: Wickenburg High School
  • Junior High Dist: Nadaburg Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nadaburg Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: See Remarks
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54392.0
  • Parcel #: 503-30-096-D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1062.0
  • Tax Book Number: 503.00
  • Tax Lot: D
  • Tax Map Number: 30.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Muff Barry and Muff Melissa
Bought by
Muff Melissa N and Muff Barry P
Current Estimated Value
$510,206

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,310
Outstanding Balance
$460,310
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,896

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2023
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-11.21%
Views
272

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2023
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Batey Christal Dawn and Batey-Myers Christal
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-11.21%
Views
272

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$466,396
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2020
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-12.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.40%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Raper Ron
Bought by
Raper Ron

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muff Melissa N -- American Title Service Agency
Muff Barry $475,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Muff Barry $475,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Batey Christal Dawn $320,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Raper Ron -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muff Melissa N $460,310
Previous Owner Muff Barry $466,396
Previous Owner Muff Barry $466,396
Previous Owner Batey Christal Dawn $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Sold $475,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2024 02/06/24 Price Changed $475,000 -2.6% $224 / Sq Ft
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Price Changed $487,500 -2.2% $230 / Sq Ft
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Price Changed $498,550 -0.3% $235 / Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Price Changed $499,900 -2.9% $236 / Sq Ft
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Price Changed $515,000 -1.0% $243 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Price Changed $520,000 -1.0% $245 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Price Changed $525,000 -1.9% $247 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Sale $535,000 +67.2% $252 / Sq Ft
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Sold $320,000 -8.6% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2020 06/28/20 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $165 / Sq Ft
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Price Changed $360,000 +1.4% $170 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Price Changed $355,000 +1.4% $167 / Sq Ft
06/02/2020 06/02/20 Price Changed $350,000 +2.9% $165 / Sq Ft
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Price Changed $340,000 -2.0% $160 / Sq Ft
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Price Changed $347,000 -2.3% $164 / Sq Ft
05/03/2020 05/03/20 Price Changed $355,000 -2.7% $167 / Sq Ft
04/15/2020 04/15/20 For Sale $365,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,320 $23,851 -- --
2024 $1,646 $22,716 -- --
2023 $1,646 $40,020 $8,000 $32,020
2022 $1,062 $31,030 $6,200 $24,830
2021 $1,350 $28,360 $5,670 $22,690
2020 $1,693 $26,350 $5,270 $21,080
2019 $1,538 $24,720 $4,940 $19,780

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6579407

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 503-30-096D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.