2483 Deerfield Dr Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,882 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2483 Deerfield Dr, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $332,221, approximately $261 per square foot. 2483 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Obrien Michael N and Obrien Margaret A
Bought by
Escamilla Bulmaro and Escamilla Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Outstanding Balance
$2,495
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$329,726
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escamilla Bulmaro | $143,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escamilla Bulmaro | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,832 | $89,657 | $25,864 | $63,793 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $80,859 | $23,326 | $57,533 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $74,648 | $21,534 | $53,114 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $71,039 | $20,493 | $50,546 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $69,524 | $20,056 | $49,468 |
| 2019 | $5,480 | $67,251 | $19,400 | $47,851 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $64,645 | $18,648 | $45,997 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $61,737 | $17,809 | $43,928 |
| 2016 | $5,614 | $59,016 | $17,024 | $41,992 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,909 | $15,839 | $39,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,504 | $15,145 | $37,359 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,056 | $15,304 | $37,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map