2491 Deerfield Dr Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,433 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2491 Deerfield Dr, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $364,858, approximately $204 per square foot. 2491 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Pebblewood Housing Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Rugg Mark E and Rugg Jodi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,708
Interest Rate
7.46%
Estimated Equity
$359,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rugg Mark E | $149,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rugg Mark E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,975 | $96,088 | $25,864 | $70,224 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $84,373 | $23,326 | $61,047 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $77,892 | $21,534 | $56,358 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $74,126 | $20,493 | $53,633 |
| 2020 | $6,210 | $72,545 | $20,056 | $52,489 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $70,173 | $19,400 | $50,773 |
| 2018 | $6,110 | $67,454 | $18,648 | $48,806 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $64,420 | $17,809 | $46,611 |
| 2016 | $5,886 | $61,581 | $17,024 | $44,557 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,295 | $15,839 | $41,456 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,785 | $15,145 | $39,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,361 | $15,304 | $40,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map