2483 Old Stage Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2483 Old Stage Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $779,536, approximately $280 per square foot. 2483 Old Stage Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Royal Joel P
Bought by
Royal Joel P and Royal Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Royal Debra K
Bought by
Royal Joel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,201
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$653,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Summers Michael J
Bought by
Royal Joel P and Royal Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,300
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Summers Beverley J
Bought by
Summers Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,300
Interest Rate
7.18%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Joel P | -- | None Available | |
| Royal Joel P | -- | United Title | |
| Royal Joel P | $218,000 | Crater Title Insurance | |
| Summers Michael J | -- | Crater Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royal Joel P | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Royal Joel P | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,515 | $462,350 | $249,450 | $212,900 |
| 2025 | $5,396 | $461,760 | $185,540 | $276,220 |
| 2024 | $5,396 | $448,320 | $154,720 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $435,270 | $150,210 | $285,060 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $435,270 | $150,210 | $285,060 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $422,600 | $145,830 | $276,770 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $410,300 | $141,580 | $268,720 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $386,750 | $133,460 | $253,290 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $375,490 | $129,570 | $245,920 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $375,490 | $129,570 | $245,920 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $353,950 | $122,120 | $231,830 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $353,950 | $122,120 | $231,830 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $333,650 | $115,110 | $218,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map