2483 Parkridge Dr Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2483 Parkridge Dr, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $552,666, approximately $186 per square foot. 2483 Parkridge Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Whitworth Builders Inc
Bought by
Whitworth Leo A and Whitworth Abigail O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Sage Ronald E and Sage Russell J
Bought by
Whitworth Bldr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,625
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Magna Prop Inc
Bought by
Sage Ronald E and Sage Russell J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth Leo A | $167,900 | -- | |
| Whitworth Bldr Inc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Sage Ronald E | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History