2499 Parkridge Dr Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2499 Parkridge Dr, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $538,401, approximately $200 per square foot. 2499 Parkridge Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Henry Co Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Paul and Williams Tracy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,875
Outstanding Balance
$58,375
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$480,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Beaulieu James and Beaulieu Donna
Bought by
H L O T Family Ltd Ptnr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Magna Prop Inc
Bought by
Beaulieu James and Beaulieu Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Paul | $168,600 | -- | |
| H L O T Family Ltd Ptnr | -- | -- | |
| Beaulieu James | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History