NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24838 Alberti Sonata Dr Katy, TX 77493

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $314,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,947 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2025

WELCOME TO THIS TWO STORY HOUSE LOCATED IN BEAUTIFUL COMMUNITY. Traditional two story with large yard, nice patio, Good size family room, bright breakfast area, Granite countertops in kitchen with 42" cabinet, Powder room, neutral paint, elegant flooring, carpet in 2nd floor. SS appliances, Master Bath has dual vanity, Laundry room upstairs easy for use. Community Pool just across the street. Easy access to major highways. Convenience to shoppings, schools and Hospital.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jenny Zhang

AlphaMax Realty Inc. License #0503980 Listed on: 12/31/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Isabel Salinas

Dani Scott and Assoc Realtor License #0768086

Dani Scott and Assoc Realtor

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,837 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,947 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/22

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,837 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2022-02-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.134
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Camillo Lakes
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:138-764-001-0012
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1947.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: YOUNGBLOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: NELSON JUNIOR HIGH (KATY)

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Under Contract -- -- --
12/31/2024 12/31/24 For Rent $2,095 +19.7% --
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Off Market $1,750 -- --
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/10/2023 12/10/23 For Rent $2,200 +2.3% --
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2022 01/31/22 For Rent $2,150 +22.9% --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
04/21/2019 04/21/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,193 $283,955 $65,503 $218,452
2024 $5,193 $284,471 $57,441 $227,030
2023 $5,193 $300,182 $57,441 $242,741
2022 $9,364 $281,428 $49,883 $231,545
2021 $7,806 $220,942 $40,310 $180,632
2020 $7,680 $209,848 $40,310 $169,538
2019 $5,491 $146,345 $40,310 $106,035
2018 $1,020 $0 $0 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 81083522

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1387640010012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.