24839 89th Ave Bellerose, NY 11426
Bellerose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $874,351
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24839 89th Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426 and is currently estimated at $837,588, approximately $575 per square foot. 24839 89th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S.133Q, Irwin Altman Middle School 172, and Martin Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Duni Judy and Duni Michael
Bought by
Chen Minghua and Chen Qian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$530,865
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Minghua | $790,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Minghua | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,131 | $36,116 | $13,555 | $22,561 |
| 2025 | $6,735 | $35,506 | $13,465 | $22,041 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $33,534 | $13,322 | $20,212 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $31,814 | $12,639 | $19,175 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $42,060 | $17,520 | $24,540 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $40,920 | $17,520 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $6,263 | $38,340 | $17,520 | $20,820 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $39,180 | $17,520 | $21,660 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $26,512 | $13,440 | $13,072 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $25,081 | $13,413 | $11,668 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $25,081 | $13,413 | $11,668 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,657 | $17,519 | $7,138 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,288 | $16,192 | $7,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map