2484 N Apache Dr Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2484 N Apache Dr, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $588,192, approximately $266 per square foot. 2484 N Apache Dr is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Gravell Joshua R and Gravell Tabatha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,877
Outstanding Balance
$153,138
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$435,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2009
Sold by
Peterson Wayne
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Blaha Carol A
Bought by
Peterson Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Jones Jerol J and Jones Jennifer L
Bought by
Blaha Milan J and Blaha Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area