NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2611 N Apache Dr Kingman, AZ 86401

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $727,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,309 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2016

Last sale price $349,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,054 / mo

348 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1.51 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Panoramic View
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of August 2016

This Large Custom Home Sits On 1.51 Acres In One Of Kingman's Top Neighborhoods. This Home Is A Must See And Shows Pride Of Ownership. Important Features Of The Home Include: *Custom Landscape *Circle Driveway *30x30 Detached Garage (fully finished, insulated, 220v, sink, toilet, air compressor plumbed, separate sub panel) *Custom Kitchen (stainless appliances, breakfast bar, undermount cabinet lighting, hickory cabinets, pantry, granite tops, backsplash) *Spa-like Master Suite (jetted tub, huge walk in shower with dual heads, his/hers closet, private patio access, dual sinks, private fireplace) *Family Room *Living Room *Tile Roof *Entertainers Back Patio w/ outdoor kitchen decorated with custom stone, outdoor kitchen comes with mini fridge, grill, sink and storage. There is also a sitting area with a fireplace and pull down shades perfect for a evening gathering. *The backyard was designed for a pool and has electric plumbed in already and the 3rd bathroom in the house provides p

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Lander

eXp Realty License #SA558998000 Listed on: 07/31/2015

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Lander

eXp Realty License #SA558998000 Listed on: 07/31/2015

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,391

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.51 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 188x349
  • East Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zoning described as K- R1-40 Res: Sing Fam 40000sf

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,309 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Kingman Park Estates Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / L

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,391

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.51 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hualapai Mountain Road go north on Eastern. Make a right on Pasadena (E) to Apache. Make a left on Apache (N) to the home on the left.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.51
  • Lot Size: 188x349
  • Subdivision Name: Kingman Park Estates Unit 2
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Primary Suite, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Window Treatments
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Breakfast Bar,Dining-Casual,Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Fireplace Features: Two, Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2309.0
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Outdoor Grill
  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Wrought Iron
  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Lot Features: Public Road, Street Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Finished Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling: Multi Units, Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65776.0
  • Zoning Description: K- R1-40 Res: Sing Fam 40000sf

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1391.0
  • Tax Block: L
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract: 1079

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2015
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$349,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.26%
Current Estimated Value
$542,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,566
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
First Amer Title Ins Agency Mohave Inc
Bought by
Zuelke Richard A and Zuelke Linda L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Iffland Charles W $349,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Zuelke Richard A $30,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Sold $349,000 -0.3% $151 / Sq Ft
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 For Sale $349,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Momentum MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- -- -- --
2025 $1,879 $0 $0 $0
2024 $1,879 $44,116 $0 $0
2023 $1,879 $38,551 $0 $0
2022 $1,720 $29,936 $0 $0
2021 $1,824 $28,314 $0 $0
2019 $1,644 $25,230 $0 $0
2018 $1,716 $25,809 $0 $0
2017 $1,556 $22,786 $0 $0
2016 $1,497 $22,291 $0 $0
2015 $1,564 $20,659 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Momentum MLS

MLS Number: 905319

Momentum MLS

APN: 311-22-033B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.