24846 Broadmore Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24846 Broadmore Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $828,770, approximately $838 per square foot. 24846 Broadmore Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Ainza Domingo and Ainza Mary A
Bought by
Ainza Rachel and Ainza Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,400
Outstanding Balance
$118,176
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$710,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Ainza Domingo and Ainza Mary A
Bought by
Ainza Domingo and Ainza Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Jose Jesus M and Prado Jose Mary T
Bought by
Ainza Domingo and Ainza Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Jose Mary T and Jose Jesus M
Bought by
Revocab Jose Jesus M and Revocab Mary T Pardo Jose 2001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainza Rachel | $175,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ainza Domingo | -- | -- | |
| Ainza Domingo | $337,000 | First California Title Co | |
| Revocab Jose Jesus M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ainza Rachel | $350,400 | |
| Closed | Ainza Domingo | $269,600 | |
| Closed | Ainza Domingo | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300 | $510,122 | $153,315 | $356,807 |
| 2024 | $6,300 | $500,123 | $150,310 | $349,813 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $490,318 | $147,363 | $342,955 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $480,707 | $144,475 | $336,232 |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $471,282 | $141,642 | $329,640 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $466,451 | $140,190 | $326,261 |
| 2019 | $6,021 | $457,308 | $137,442 | $319,866 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $448,345 | $134,748 | $313,597 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $439,557 | $132,107 | $307,450 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $430,942 | $129,518 | $301,424 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $424,471 | $127,573 | $296,898 |
| 2014 | $4,674 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map