2485 Elfinwing Ln Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,177 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,228
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2485 Elfinwing Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $498,544, approximately $223 per square foot. 2485 Elfinwing Ln is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Gilchrist Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Barfield Edward T and Barfield Vickie U
Bought by
Rainer Sharon L and Rainer Frank P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,319
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$438,225
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainer Sharon L | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rainer Sharon L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $280,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $272,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $264,404 | $0 | $0 |