2485 San Mateo Dr Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,268 - $2,019,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2485 San Mateo Dr, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,439,067, approximately $555 per square foot. 2485 San Mateo Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Laura Jean and Lach Laura
Bought by
Sandrea Joseph A and Sanders Laura Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Lach Thaddeus L
Bought by
Lach Thaddeus L and Lach Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Lach Clara
Bought by
Lach Clara and Lach Thaddeus L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Garner Jack L and Garner Joy
Bought by
Lach Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandrea Joseph A | $700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lach Thaddeus L | -- | None Available | |
| Lach Clara | -- | -- | |
| Lach Clara | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lach Clara | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $602,737 | $210,958 | $391,779 |
| 2024 | $6,468 | $590,919 | $206,822 | $384,097 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $579,333 | $202,767 | $376,566 |
| 2022 | $6,235 | $567,973 | $198,791 | $369,182 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $556,836 | $194,893 | $361,943 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $551,127 | $192,895 | $358,232 |
| 2019 | $5,964 | $540,321 | $189,113 | $351,208 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $529,727 | $185,405 | $344,322 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $519,341 | $181,770 | $337,571 |
| 2016 | $5,421 | $509,158 | $178,206 | $330,952 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | $501,510 | $175,529 | $325,981 |
| 2014 | $5,154 | $491,686 | $172,091 | $319,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map