NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2485 University Ave Dubuque, IA 52001

Estimated Value: $150,431 - $182,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,118 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2485 University Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $164,858, approximately $147 per square foot. 2485 University Ave is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Queck Capital Management Llc
Bought by
Grtd Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$164,858

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grtd Investments Llc $7,109,330 None Available
Queck Capital Management Llc $49,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,572 $129,500 $33,300 $96,200
2024 $1,572 $109,300 $30,300 $79,000
2023 $1,526 $109,300 $30,300 $79,000
2022 $1,600 $96,750 $28,790 $67,960
2021 $1,600 $96,750 $28,790 $67,960
2020 $1,680 $94,470 $27,270 $67,200
2017 $1,631 $89,790 $27,270 $62,520
2016 $1,618 $83,830 $27,270 $56,560
2015 $1,586 $83,830 $27,270 $56,560
2014 $1,522 $82,730 $27,270 $55,460
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.