2485 Vera Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,411 - $736,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2485 Vera Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $710,206, approximately $370 per square foot. 2485 Vera Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Piner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Dgorman Dana and Dana Dgorman 1996 Trust
Bought by
Boldt Austin C and Aldrich Jacqueline I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,971
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Reed David H and Reed Karen L
Bought by
Gorman Dana O and The Dana O Gorman 1996 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Woodbridge Northwest Llc
Bought by
Reed David H and Reed Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boldt Austin C | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gorman Dana O | $379,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Reed David H | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boldt Austin C | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed David H | $258,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,392 | $681,929 | $272,771 | $409,158 |
| 2024 | $8,048 | $668,559 | $267,423 | $401,136 |
| 2023 | $8,048 | $655,451 | $262,180 | $393,271 |
| 2022 | $7,468 | $642,600 | $257,040 | $385,560 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $429,439 | $152,884 | $276,555 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $425,037 | $151,317 | $273,720 |
| 2019 | $5,513 | $416,703 | $148,350 | $268,353 |
| 2018 | $5,438 | $408,534 | $145,442 | $263,092 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $400,525 | $142,591 | $257,934 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $392,673 | $139,796 | $252,877 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | $386,776 | $137,697 | $249,079 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $295,000 | $111,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map