24850 89th Ave Bellerose, NY 11426
Bellerose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $809,705
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24850 89th Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426 and is currently estimated at $787,676, approximately $546 per square foot. 24850 89th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S.133Q, Irwin Altman Middle School 172, and Martin Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Macdonald Catherine and Macdonald Dawn
Bought by
Choudhury Shirin A and Hussain Md K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,762
Outstanding Balance
$549,163
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Macdonald Catherine
Bought by
Macdonald Catherine and Macdonald Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Macdonald Ginevra
Bought by
Macdonald Catherine and Macdonald Ginevra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Conrath Executor Mary
Bought by
Mcdonald Ginevra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choudhury Shirin A | $650,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Ginevra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choudhury Shirin A | $625,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,952 | $35,084 | $14,159 | $20,925 |
| 2025 | $6,563 | $34,612 | $13,414 | $21,198 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $32,674 | $12,868 | $19,806 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $30,954 | $12,562 | $18,392 |
| 2022 | $5,837 | $40,200 | $17,580 | $22,620 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $39,060 | $17,580 | $21,480 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $36,120 | $17,580 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $38,760 | $17,580 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $25,795 | $12,269 | $13,526 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $24,364 | $12,140 | $12,224 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $24,364 | $12,140 | $12,224 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $24,036 | $16,566 | $7,470 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $22,690 | $17,781 | $4,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map