24852 Long St Fall River Mills, CA 96028
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24852 Long St, Fall River Mills, CA 96028 and is currently estimated at $167,444, approximately $230 per square foot. 24852 Long St is a home with nearby schools including Fall River Elementary School and Fall River Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Ruscilli Deborah K and Knoch Deborah K
Bought by
Vigolo Stanley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,050
Outstanding Balance
$18,296
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Knoch Vance L
Bought by
Ruscilli Deborah K and Knoch Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,050
Outstanding Balance
$18,296
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigolo Stanley E | $61,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ruscilli Deborah K | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigolo Stanley E | $43,050 | |
| Closed | Vigolo Stanley E | $18,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $89,050 | $28,956 | $60,094 |
| 2024 | $853 | $87,305 | $28,389 | $58,916 |
| 2023 | $853 | $85,594 | $27,833 | $57,761 |
| 2022 | $827 | $83,917 | $27,288 | $56,629 |
| 2021 | $807 | $82,272 | $26,753 | $55,519 |
| 2020 | $804 | $81,429 | $26,479 | $54,950 |
| 2019 | $771 | $79,833 | $25,960 | $53,873 |
| 2018 | $800 | $78,268 | $25,451 | $52,817 |
| 2017 | $532 | $56,000 | $25,000 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $462 | $50,000 | $20,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $353 | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map