$610,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,925 Sq Ft
4,256 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$317 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Outdoor Cooking Area
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-minute walk to Santiago Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Buy now with confidence, welcome to 24856 Tiger Ave, this brand-new, move-in-ready Meritage Home offering modern comfort and a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout. Built in 2021 and lightly lived in for approximately five months, this home feels nearly new. This stunning residence, approximately 1,925 sq. ft., features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a convenient indoor laundry room. A main-floor bedroom and full bathroom provide the perfect space for guests, extended family, or a private home office. The spacious floor plan seamlessly connects the family room, dining area, and kitchen—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases a large granite island with bar seating, white cabinetry with modern hardware, stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk-in pantry. The spacious primary suite offers dual sinks, a large walk-in closet, and plenty of room to unwind. Additional highlights include approximately $20,000 in upgraded flooring installed in January 2025, upgraded window shutters, and a fully landscaped, low-maintenance backyard designed for easy enjoyment. Meritage Homes is nationally recognized for building energy-efficient homes, featuring spray foam insulation. This home might still includes a remaining structural warranty and leased solar, helping reduce utility costs year-round. Ideally situated within walking distance to a park, less than a mile from local schools, & close to shopping centers and restaurants. This home offers exceptional commuter convenience with quick & easy access to major freeways. Just minutes from the 60 and 215 Freeways, residents enjoy effortless connections to Riverside, San Bernardino, and surrounding Inland Empire cities. Nearby access to the 91 and 10 Freeways also makes travel to Orange County, Los Angeles, and beyond both simple and efficient. Whether commuting to work or heading out for shopping, dining, & entertainment, this prime location provides excellent accessibility while maintaining the comfort of a peaceful residential neighborhood. Treat your family to the best. Call today! (Click the 360 link for a full video tour)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice McEntee

Golden Eagle Properties Brokerage Phone: 909-730-9000 License #01172056 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

YAMILETH BARRERA

PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC License #02084510

PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 4,256 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,925 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 185
  • Tax Tract Number 36760
  • Assessor Parcel Number 485261002
  • $3,474 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Legacy Park Association, Phone Number (951) 800-8296

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

4,256 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 485261002
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1925.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 309.09
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Multi-Level Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Playground, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 64.97
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Legacy Park
  • Phone: 951-800-8296
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Legacy Park Community

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4256.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0977

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4256.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 185
  • Tax Tract Number: 36760
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3474.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.52%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.80%
Original Mortgage
$598,951
Outstanding Balance
$598,365
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Bacalia Rosauro Dela Cruz and Bacalia Priscila Apolonio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,021
Interest Rate
3.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $610,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $523,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $598,951 FHA
Previous Owner $392,021 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $610,000 +2.5% $317 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $595,000 -- $309 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,480 $554,683 $79,587 $475,096
2023 $9,480 $533,147 $76,498 $456,649
2022 $5,825 $240,541 $67,948 $172,593
2021 $1,455 $66,616 $66,616 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW26028761

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 485-261-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.