24864 Antoinette Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,144 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24864 Antoinette Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $173,786, approximately $172 per square foot. 24864 Antoinette Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Center Line Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Derr Robert Allen
Bought by
Monroe Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Ahearn Linda C
Bought by
Derr Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Deborah R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monroe Deborah R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Derr Robert A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derr Robert A | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $50,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $43,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $38,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $35,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $34,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $28,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $28,770 | $4,370 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $28,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,439 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map