NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $390,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,507 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2025

Last sale price $362,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,442 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this stunning 2,507 sq. ft. two-story home, thoughtfully designed with six spacious bedrooms, three full baths, and a two-car garage—perfect for large or growing families! Step inside to a bright, light-filled den that sets the tone for this inviting home. The open-concept kitchen features a large central island, ideal for meal prep and entertaining, and flows seamlessly into the generous gathering room and cozy dining nook. A convenient downstairs bedroom and full bath make a perfect guest suite or private home office. Upstairs, retreat to the oversized primary suite complete with a luxurious bathroom featuring dual vanities and a massive walk-in closet. You'll also find a large upstairs laundry room that adds ease to everyday living. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully functional home that blends comfort, space, and style!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Sutton

PREMIER COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC License #3571405 Listed on: 04/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

SARAH HOLTON

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3389346

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,181

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,507 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Summer Walk Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0441810685

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,181

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Summer Walk
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2507.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 145.59
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Fencing Privacy: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2507.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.19
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 100.19
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 0441810685

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5180.77
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2025
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$362,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.82%
Views
206
Current Estimated Value
$366,238

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,238
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.27%
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,136
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$7,102

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2020
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
List Price
$268,990
Sold Price
$261,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,990
-2.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$270,396
Interest Rate
3.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Anthony $362,000 Guardian Title & Trust
Martinez Anthony $362,000 Guardian Title & Trust
Black Robin Jerome $261,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Black Robin Jerome $261,000 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Anthony $362,000
Closed Martinez Anthony $362,000
Previous Owner Black Robin Jerome $270,396
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $362,000 -0.8% $144 / Sq Ft
05/04/2025 05/04/25 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 For Sale $365,000 +39.8% $146 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $261,000 -- --
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Sold $261,000 -3.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2020 03/24/20 For Sale $268,990 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,476 $328,341 $55,000 $273,341
2025 $5,181 $318,646 $55,000 $263,646
2024 $5,181 $319,268 $55,000 $264,268
2023 $5,328 $325,983 $0 $0
2022 $4,887 $316,489 $52,500 $263,989
2021 $4,426 $240,795 $48,000 $192,795
2020 $845 $48,000 $48,000 $0

MLS Number: 2083013

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 044181-0685

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.