2487 Blue Heron Loop Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,053,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2487 Blue Heron Loop, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $962,344, approximately $313 per square foot. 2487 Blue Heron Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Long Susan C
Bought by
Long Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Long Ernest W
Bought by
Long Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Long Ernest W and Long Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Susan C | -- | None Available | |
| Long Susan C | -- | None Available | |
| Long Ernest W | -- | None Available | |
| Long Ernest W | $588,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,516 | $820,150 | $150,537 | $669,613 |
| 2023 | $8,516 | $788,305 | $144,693 | $643,612 |
| 2022 | $8,577 | $772,849 | $141,856 | $630,993 |
| 2021 | $8,417 | $757,696 | $139,075 | $618,621 |
| 2020 | $8,374 | $749,927 | $137,649 | $612,278 |
| 2019 | $8,168 | $735,223 | $134,950 | $600,273 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $720,807 | $132,304 | $588,503 |
| 2017 | $7,733 | $706,674 | $129,710 | $576,964 |
| 2016 | $7,556 | $692,818 | $127,167 | $565,651 |
| 2015 | $7,399 | $682,412 | $125,257 | $557,155 |
| 2014 | $6,970 | $645,000 | $118,400 | $526,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map