2488 Dell Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,305,000 - $2,418,245
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$1,935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2488 Dell Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,352,811, approximately $1,934 per square foot. 2488 Dell Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Stephen Yau and Trinh Lynn
Bought by
Yau Stephen and Trinh Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Gabrielle A and Hughes Gabriella A
Bought by
Yau Stephen and Trinh Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Terry
Bought by
Robinson Gabrielle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yau Stephen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yau Stephen | $279,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Robinson Gabrielle A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yau Stephen | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Yau Stephen | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $474,180 | $322,927 | $151,253 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $464,884 | $316,596 | $148,288 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $455,770 | $310,389 | $145,381 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $446,834 | $304,303 | $142,531 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $438,074 | $298,337 | $139,737 |
| 2020 | $5,251 | $433,583 | $295,278 | $138,305 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $425,083 | $289,489 | $135,594 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $416,749 | $283,813 | $132,936 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $408,579 | $278,249 | $130,330 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $400,569 | $272,794 | $127,775 |
| 2015 | $4,701 | $394,553 | $268,697 | $125,856 |
| 2014 | $4,644 | $386,825 | $263,434 | $123,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map