2488 Eagle Run Dr Weston, FL 33327
About This Home
Spectacular One of a Kind Court Yard Home in The Private Community of Weston Hills Country Club. Houses features 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms. Separate in law suite for privacy. Dedicated theater room with Seating Couches for 6 people with a massive 110"Projector Screen. Surround Sound Speaker throughout the entire home. Fully Equipped Gym room. Outdoor TV Viewable from the outside Pool area. Multizone Surveillance security system monitoring all doors and windows. California Master Bedroom with built in closets. Automated control lighting system with 6 zones. Sonos Music System throughout entire house. 15 Commercial IP 4K Camera system. Automated control window shades. Kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. MUST SEE HOUSE!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 10,867 Sq Ft Lot
- Southwest Facing Home
- Fenced
- Property is zoned R-3
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,446 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Closet Cabinetry
- Walk-In Closet
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 4/1/26
- Assessor Parcel Number 503913034080
Community Details
Overview
- Club Membership Available
- Club Membership Required
- Sector 7 Parcels F G H,Weston Hills Subdivision
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $8,500 | -14.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $9,900 | -4.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Rent | $10,399 | -2.8% | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Rented | $10,700 | -1.8% | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $10,900 | +4.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | $10,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/07/2024 12/07/24 | Off Market | $10,400 | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Rent | $10,400 | -- | -- |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11966141
APN: 50-39-13-03-4080
- 160 Sw Ave
- 2477 Poinciana Dr
- 2483 Eagle Watch Ct
- 900 Spoonbill Cir
- 2556 Eagle Run Ln
- 2488 Provence Cir
- 2456 Bay Isle Ct
- 2465 Provence Cir
- 2523 Montclaire Cir
- 2466 Bay Isle Ct
- 2468 Bay Isle Ct
- 2562 Eagle Run Ln
- 2538 Eagle Run Dr
- 1525 Seabay Rd
- 765 Bayside Ln
- 2503 Provence Cir
- 2567 Montclaire Cir
- 1781 Harbor Pointe Cir
- 1499 Victoria Isle Dr
- 1946 Harbor View Cir
- 2534 Poinciana Dr
- 1328 Bayview Cir
- 2466 Bay Isle Ct
- 814 Heron Rd
- 2013 Harbor View Cir
- 2538 Montclaire Ct
- 2569 Eagle Run Ln
- 2486 Bay Isle Dr
- 2518 Bay Pointe Ct
- 2002 Schooner Ln
- 1923 Harbor View Cir
- 1489 Lantana Ct
- 1666 Victoria Pointe Cir
- 2288 Quail Roost Dr
- 2576 Bay Pointe Dr
- 931 Opal Terrace
- 2757 Center Court Dr Unit 120
- 2579 Mayfair Ln
- 2589 Mayfair Ln
- 582 Spinnaker
Ask me questions while you tour the home.