2488 Sunbright Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $977,167 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2488 Sunbright Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,004,042, approximately $772 per square foot. 2488 Sunbright Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Dvorkina Katie Yevgenievna
Bought by
Slepnev Vladimir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,201
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$901,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Clute Randall R and Lewis Clute Laurie
Bought by
Slepnev Vladimir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,201
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$901,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Clute Randall R
Bought by
Clute Randall R and Lewis Clute Laurie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slepnev Vladimir | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Slepnev Vladimir | $815,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Clute Randall R | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slepnev Vladimir | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clute Randall R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,730 | $892,134 | $649,458 | $242,676 |
| 2024 | $10,730 | $874,642 | $636,724 | $237,918 |
| 2023 | $10,471 | $857,493 | $624,240 | $233,253 |
| 2022 | $10,147 | $831,300 | $612,000 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $9,965 | $815,000 | $600,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $306,232 | $179,293 | $126,939 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $300,228 | $175,778 | $124,450 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $294,342 | $172,332 | $122,010 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $229,829 | $165,641 | $64,188 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $226,377 | $163,153 | $63,224 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $221,944 | $159,958 | $61,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map