2488 Wright Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,839 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2488 Wright Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $790,210, approximately $479 per square foot. 2488 Wright Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Smith Victoria
Bought by
Smith Victoria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Smith Victoria
Bought by
Smith Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Smith Nicholas
Bought by
Smith Victoria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Victoria E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Victoria | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Smith Victoria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $76,758 | $24,222 | $52,536 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $75,254 | $23,748 | $51,506 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $73,780 | $23,283 | $50,497 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $72,334 | $22,827 | $49,507 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $70,917 | $22,380 | $48,537 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $68,816 | $21,717 | $47,099 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $67,468 | $21,292 | $46,176 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $66,146 | $20,875 | $45,271 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $64,850 | $20,466 | $44,384 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $63,877 | $20,159 | $43,718 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $62,627 | $19,765 | $42,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map