2489 Copperfield Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Copperfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2489 Copperfield Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $644,479, approximately $459 per square foot. 2489 Copperfield Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Albert F. Biella Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Martin Kathleen Okeefe and Martin Kathleen
Bought by
Martin Kathleen Okeefe and The Kathleen Okeefe Martin 201
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Piazza Daphne
Bought by
Martin Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,083
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Hauck Kathleen and The Kathleen Hauck Revocable T
Bought by
Piazza Anthony and Piazza Daphne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,770
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Hauck Kathleen
Bought by
Hauck Kathleen and The Kathleen Hauck Revocable T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Kathleen Okeefe | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Kathleen | $511,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Piazza Anthony | $393,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Hauck Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Kathleen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piazza Anthony | $392,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,581 | $581,425 | $232,683 | $348,742 |
| 2024 | $6,479 | $570,025 | $228,121 | $341,904 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $558,849 | $223,649 | $335,200 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $547,892 | $219,264 | $328,628 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $537,150 | $214,965 | $322,185 |
| 2020 | $5,894 | $531,643 | $212,761 | $318,882 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $521,220 | $208,590 | $312,630 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $511,000 | $204,500 | $306,500 |
| 2017 | $4,721 | $414,045 | $147,873 | $266,172 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $405,927 | $144,974 | $260,953 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $399,831 | $142,797 | $257,034 |
| 2014 | $617 | $178,367 | $57,330 | $121,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map