2489 E Park St Stockton, CA 95205
East Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,346 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2489 E Park St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $332,337, approximately $258 per square foot. 2489 E Park St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Fillmore Elementary School, John C. Fremont Elementary School, and King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Noack Laurilee B
Bought by
Carrillo Erasmo and Salcedo Aracely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,529
Outstanding Balance
$39,226
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Erasmo | $58,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Erasmo | $56,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $72,844 | $17,582 | $55,262 |
| 2024 | $856 | $71,417 | $17,238 | $54,179 |
| 2023 | $835 | $70,017 | $16,900 | $53,117 |
| 2022 | $793 | $68,645 | $16,569 | $52,076 |
| 2021 | $761 | $67,300 | $16,245 | $51,055 |
| 2020 | $774 | $66,611 | $16,079 | $50,532 |
| 2019 | $769 | $65,306 | $15,764 | $49,542 |
| 2018 | $753 | $64,026 | $15,455 | $48,571 |
| 2017 | $713 | $62,771 | $15,152 | $47,619 |
| 2016 | $723 | $61,539 | $14,854 | $46,685 |
| 2014 | $687 | $59,429 | $14,345 | $45,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map