2489 Ocean St Carlsbad, CA 92008
About This Home
This home is located at 2489 Ocean St, Carlsbad, CA 92008. 2489 Ocean St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $367,759 | $197,051 | $170,708 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $360,549 | $193,188 | $167,361 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $353,480 | $189,400 | $164,080 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $346,550 | $185,687 | $160,863 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $339,756 | $182,047 | $157,709 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $336,273 | $180,181 | $156,092 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $329,681 | $176,649 | $153,032 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $323,218 | $173,186 | $150,032 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $316,882 | $169,791 | $147,091 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $310,669 | $166,462 | $144,207 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $306,003 | $163,962 | $142,041 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $300,010 | $160,751 | $139,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map