NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24892 Avenue 18 Madera, CA 93638

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $435,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2022

Last sale price $350,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,652 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Orchard Views
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1.13 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of May 2022

This could be the opportunity of a lifetime on this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a 1.1 acre corner lot! These DO NOT come up in this price range very often if at all. Home includes all new dual pane windows installed last year, tiled kitchen counter, indoor utility area, covered patio, and the rider mower is thrown in for good measure. The seller is selling this property as-is but at $309,000 there is plenty of room for sweat equity. You will be kicking yourself if you pass this opportunity up!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lou Wiebe

Wiebe Real Estate License #00788751 Listed on: 04/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Default zSystem

zdefault Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.13 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032-693-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.13 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Shower Stall(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Room Type: Great Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 230.57
  • Square Footage: 1518.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 309000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front, RV Possible, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Propane, Electric
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area, Laundry Closet
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1320
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49310.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 032-693-008
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2022
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
13.27%
Current Estimated Value
$423,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,352
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$310,800
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,552

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guerrero Karla Yuridia $350,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guerrero Karla Yuridia $332,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Sold $350,000 +13.3% $231 / Sq Ft
04/09/2022 04/09/22 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Sale $309,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,326 $371,422 $63,672 $307,750
2023 $4,326 $357,000 $61,200 $295,800
2022 $2,021 $179,997 $46,949 $133,048
2021 $1,982 $176,469 $46,029 $130,440
2020 $2,016 $174,661 $45,558 $129,103
2019 $1,999 $171,237 $44,665 $126,572
2018 $1,844 $167,881 $43,790 $124,091
2017 $1,820 $164,590 $42,932 $121,658
2016 $1,773 $161,364 $42,091 $119,273
2015 $1,726 $158,941 $41,459 $117,482
2014 $1,610 $155,828 $40,647 $115,181
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222601458

MetroList

APN: 032-693-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.