249 1st St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $476,089 - $562,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 1st St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $505,772, approximately $439 per square foot. 249 1st St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Bought by
White Orman L and White Marilyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Orman L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $30,819 | $2,625 | $28,194 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $35,430 | $2,814 | $32,616 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $26,368 | $2,919 | $23,449 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $27,127 | $3,003 | $24,124 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $25,783 | $3,003 | $22,780 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $25,783 | $3,003 | $22,780 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $20,326 | $3,024 | $17,302 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $20,326 | $3,024 | $17,302 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $18,666 | $3,343 | $15,323 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $18,660 | $3,340 | $15,320 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $16,490 | $3,340 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map