$660,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
742 Sq Ft
1.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$889 Per Sq Ft

10% Above List Price

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1.42 Acre Lot
  • Two Story Ceilings
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Rare opportunity! Located in the heart of Madison Heights, this front end unit townhome features an abundance of natural sunlight, private front patio and attached two car garage with laundry. This one bedroom, one bathroom loft style unit has been tastefully maintained and enhanced. Boasting new interior paint and light fixtures, this unit is move-in ready with all kitchen appliances including stove/oven, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The main level offers a living room with built-ins, dining area, and kitchen with counter seating. The upper level bedroom offers an oversized closet and a full bathroom with new vanity. Direct access to the oversized two-car garage, which includes washer and dryer. The community amenities include a pool and spa, and cover many utilities including earthquake insurance. New Hardie board siding was completed for the entire complex in 2019. Close to the Gold Line, Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, several shops and restaurants, Old Town Pasadena, and the Langham Hotel.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Zastrow

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Email: lisa@lisazastrow.com License #01780670 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Heather Scherbert

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Email: lisa@lisazastrow.com License #01959915

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicola Speranta

Compass License #01274694

Compass

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $489 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 742 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Earthquake Insurance Required
  • Tax Lot 066
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5720022066
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • 249 Alpine Condominium Owners Association, Phone Number (626) 795-3282

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$489 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Stove, Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5720022066
  • Year Built: 1985
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 742.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Two Story Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 889.49
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pet Rules, Pool, Earthquake Insurance, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 489.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: 249 Alpine Condominium Owners
  • Phone: (626) 795-3282
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Bevon & Brock

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 61657.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.4154

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 61657.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 066

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
$61,000
10.18%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-85.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2019
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Eickholt Christina R
Bought by
Eickholt Christina R and C Eickholt Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,138
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Eickholt Christina R
Bought by
Eickholt Christina R and C Eickholt Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Eickholt Christina
Bought by
Eickholt Christina R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,714
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Myers Sarah Thomsen
Bought by
Eickholt Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,714
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Myers William E and Myers Sarah Thomsen
Bought by
Myers Sarah Thomsen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,714
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Myers Sarah Thomsen
Bought by
Myers William E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Myers Sarah Thomsen
Bought by
Myers William E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Michelena Nestor A and Michelena Michelle T
Bought by
Chung Seung Eun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Myers Sarah Thomsen and Thomsen Sarah A
Bought by
Myers Sarah Thomsen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Myers William Elliott
Bought by
Myers Sarah Thomsen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Family Trust Muirhead Charles R Co Tr Muirhea and Muirhead Jeannette M
Bought by
Thomsen Sarah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,100
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Davidson Nancy Andrews and Andrews Nancy D
Bought by
Muirhead Charles R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $660,000 Equity Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title 365
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $347,500 Equity
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $539,000 Southland Title Corporation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $127,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $138,500 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $330,138 FHA
Previous Owner $340,714 FHA
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $143,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $143,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $123,100 FHA
Previous Owner $110,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $660,000 +10.2% $889 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $599,000 +49.8% $807 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Sold $400,000 +0.3% $539 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2019 10/01/19 For Sale $399,000 -- $538 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,997 $437,454 $293,860 $143,594
2024 $4,997 $428,878 $288,099 $140,779
2023 $4,953 $420,469 $282,450 $138,019
2022 $4,782 $412,225 $276,912 $135,313
2021 $4,589 $404,143 $271,483 $132,660
2019 $4,449 $402,103 $263,711 $138,392
2018 $4,532 $394,220 $258,541 $135,679
2016 $4,380 $378,913 $248,502 $130,411
2015 $4,331 $373,223 $244,770 $128,453
2014 $4,242 $365,913 $239,976 $125,937

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-26469

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5720-022-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.