249 Alturas Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Alturas Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,135,915, approximately $564 per square foot. 249 Alturas Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Ambrosi Richard S
Bought by
Ambrosi Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,083
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$975,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Wagstaff Cal Thomas and Wagstaff Cynthia J
Bought by
Ambrosi Richard S and Gallagher Noreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrosi Richard S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ambrosi Richard S | -- | First American Title Ketchum |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrosi Richard S | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambrosi Richard S | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $848,329 | $308,723 | $539,606 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $848,329 | $308,723 | $539,606 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $695,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $733,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $479,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $328,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $382,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $294,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $245,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $173,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map