Marsha DeCosta
Tim Dunham Realty
(207) 687-1328
139 Total Sales
1 in Harpswell Neck
$1,575,000 Price
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $719,365
This home is located at 249 Basin Point Rd, Harpswell, ME 04079 and is currently estimated at $626,841, approximately $511 per square foot. 249 Basin Point Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Marsha DeCosta
Tim Dunham Realty
(207) 687-1328
139 Total Sales
1 in Harpswell Neck
$1,575,000 Price
Brett Davis
EXP Realty
(207) 280-7721
343 Total Sales
1 in Harpswell Neck
$1,275,000 Price
John Blouin
LAER
(207) 739-4760
138 Total Sales
1 in Harpswell Neck
$95,000 Price
Bruce Davis
Engel & Volkers Casco Bay
(207) 386-9380
89 Total Sales
25 in Harpswell Neck
$250K - $2.5M Price Range
Meghan Murphy
RE/MAX Riverside
(207) 417-4319
72 Total Sales
2 in Harpswell Neck
$380K - $570K Price Range
Jason Norton
Coldwell Banker Realty
(207) 386-3759
45 Total Sales
1 in Harpswell Neck
$90,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $705,000 | None Available | ||
| Ellis Claire J | -- | -- | |
| Newlands John Vernon | -- | -- | |
| John V Newlands Ret | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $546,000 | ||
| Closed | Novembre John P | $564,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $479,900 | $314,200 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $479,900 | $314,200 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $479,900 | $314,200 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $479,900 | $314,200 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $389,800 | $256,300 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $389,800 | $256,300 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $911 | $389,800 | $256,300 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $389,800 | $256,300 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $389,800 | $256,300 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $361,700 | $256,300 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $361,700 | $256,300 | $105,400 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $361,700 | $256,300 | $105,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.