Seller's Agent in 2025
Liz Kettelle
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP
(401) 823-7701
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $365,874
Spacious 2 bed Cape Cod with room for second floor expansion. 2 beds , kitchen, living room, den and enclosed porch. 1 bath and two car garage. Located at the end of a street abutting railroad. Super convenient location . Hardwoods, newer heating system and needs some work. being sold "asis" . Located directly off Jefferson Boulevard. Multi use and has been used as single family residence for 28 years .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP License #RES.0027499 Listed on: 08/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Jennifer | $315,000 | -- | |
| Casasanta Theodore J | -- | -- | |
| Casasanta Theodore | $60,000 | -- | |
| Casasanta Theodore J | -- | -- | |
| Casasanta Theodore | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Jennifer | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | $315,000 | -4.5% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $338 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $321,900 | $117,100 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $242,800 | $91,600 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $236,900 | $85,700 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $170,700 | $56,100 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $170,700 | $56,100 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $170,700 | $56,100 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $170,700 | $56,100 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $141,100 | $56,100 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $141,100 | $56,100 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $141,100 | $56,100 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $125,200 | $61,500 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $125,200 | $61,500 | $63,700 |
| 2013 | $2,478 | $125,200 | $61,500 | $63,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Liz Kettelle
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP
(401) 823-7701
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shirley Griffin
Compass
(203) 613-9557
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1393926
APN: WARW-000284-000171-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.