249 College St Prospect, TN 38477
Estimated Value: $104,368 - $162,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 College St, Prospect, TN 38477 and is currently estimated at $138,842, approximately $131 per square foot. 249 College St is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School and Giles County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1970
Bought by
Harney Isaiah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harney Isaiah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $21,050 | $3,175 | $17,875 |
| 2024 | $523 | $21,050 | $3,175 | $17,875 |
| 2023 | $523 | $21,050 | $3,175 | $17,875 |
| 2022 | $429 | $21,050 | $3,175 | $17,875 |
| 2021 | $451 | $13,550 | $2,125 | $11,425 |
| 2020 | $451 | $13,550 | $2,125 | $11,425 |
| 2019 | $383 | $13,550 | $2,125 | $11,425 |
| 2018 | $451 | $13,550 | $2,125 | $11,425 |
| 2017 | $447 | $13,550 | $2,125 | $11,425 |
| 2016 | $483 | $13,900 | $2,125 | $11,775 |
| 2015 | $455 | $13,900 | $2,125 | $11,775 |
| 2014 | $426 | $13,024 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map