Landlord's Agent in 2024
Brian Barnes
CMS Real Estate Services
(317) 586-5342
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $253,366
Welcome to this newly renovated 5 bedroom 3 full bathroom house on Indy's west side. The house boast all new appliances, quartz countertops throughout, as well as new paint, new flooring, new lighting and so much more! Close to shopping and restaurants! This is a must see!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
CMS Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: thebrianbarnes@yahoo.com License #RB20000232 Listed on: 03/24/2024
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/24/2023 11/24/23 | Sold | $185,000 | -1.6% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2023 10/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Price Changed | $188,000 | -3.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -4.9% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | For Sale | $204,900 | +201.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Sold | $68,000 | -2.9% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $242,300 | $11,400 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $199,400 | $11,400 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $191,000 | $11,400 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $198,500 | $11,400 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $190,500 | $11,400 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $167,000 | $11,400 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $160,600 | $11,400 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $139,300 | $11,400 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $126,500 | $11,400 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $128,700 | $11,400 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $117,300 | $11,400 | $105,900 |
| 2013 | $2,416 | $120,500 | $11,400 | $109,100 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Brian Barnes
CMS Real Estate Services
(317) 586-5342
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christopher Wynkoop
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC
(317) 507-4121
7 in this area
182 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rita McCormick
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jenni Ruiz
J S Ruiz Realty, Inc.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21970381
APN: 49-12-04-109-052.000-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.