249 D St Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 D St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $130,719, approximately $87 per square foot. 249 D St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Denmark Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1992
Bought by
Renfroe Steve A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1974
Bought by
Pirtle Lewis Erskine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renfroe Steve A | $39,000 | -- | |
| Pirtle Lewis Erskine | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $23,275 | $1,525 | $21,750 |
| 2024 | $436 | $23,275 | $1,525 | $21,750 |
| 2022 | $811 | $23,275 | $1,525 | $21,750 |
| 2021 | $547 | $12,700 | $1,300 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $521 | $12,100 | $1,300 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $521 | $12,100 | $1,300 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $521 | $12,100 | $1,300 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $495 | $11,225 | $1,300 | $9,925 |
| 2016 | $461 | $11,225 | $1,300 | $9,925 |
| 2015 | $462 | $11,225 | $1,300 | $9,925 |
| 2014 | $462 | $11,225 | $1,300 | $9,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map